Cricket Scotland League Western Premiership 2026 Table

PWTLNCABatBPBowBPAdjPtsPtsPCNetRR
1Clydesdale1813021200032586.6671.167
2Ferguslie18120411000300751.264
3Stenhousemuir1811050200027568.750.757
4Ayr188061300020057.1430.58
5West of Scotland189070200022556.250.163
6Drumpellier187080300017546.667-0.008
7Kelburne1860110100015035.294-1.011
8Glasgow High Kelvinside1840101300010028.571-1.044
9Renfrew1840120200010025-0.675
10Prestwick1840130100010023.529-0.918
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 25
Tied (T): 15
Lost (L): 0
Not counted in computing final positions (NC): 0
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 0
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
Percentage of possible points (PtsPC)
Net run rate (runs per over scored less runs per over conceded, adjusting team batting first to overs of team batting second in rain rule matches, adjusting to team's full allocation if all out, and ignoring no result matches) (NetRR)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Percentage of possible points
Net run rate (runs per over scored less runs per over conceded, adjusting team batting first to overs of team batting second in rain rule matches, adjusting to team's full allocation if all out, and ignoring no result matches)